| Tender Title | 765kV Double Circuit Kankani to Phagi Transmission Line Construction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CC/T/W-TW/DOM/A01/26/05410 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-20 06:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Multi Locations , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-20 06:01 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-20 06:01 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-20 06:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Tl03 For Intra State Transmission System For Upgrading 400kv Gss Kankani To 765kv Gss
Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids through an Open/Advertised tender process for the execution of **TL03 for Intra State Transmission System for Upgrading 400kV GSS Kankani to 765kV GSS**. This significant project, titled **"TL03_765kV D/C Kankani-Phagi line"**, falls under the **Works** tender category and the broader **Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services** product category. The tender reference number is **CC/T/W-TW/DOM/A01/26/05410**, and it pertains to **Multi Locations**. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from **20-Apr-2026 at 06:01 PM** and the last date for document download is **01-Sep-2026 at 11:55 PM**. The bid submission period commences concurrently with document availability on **20-Apr-2026 at 06:01 PM** and concludes on **03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The crucial **Bid Opening Date** is scheduled for **03-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM**. A tender fee of **25000** is applicable, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **0.00**. The Tender Inviting Authority is Kapil Mandil, DGM, Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, located at Sector-29, Gurgaon.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kapil Mandil, Dgm |
| Address | Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Sector-29, Gurgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pre-bid Tie Up For Transmission Line Package Tl02 For 765kv D/c..read more
As Per Bid Document..read more
As Per Bid Document..read more
Transmission Line Package- Tl01 For Design, Engineering And Construction Of Dedicated..read more
Design, Supply, Installation, Integration And Commissioning Of Online Monitoring System For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category