| Tender Title | Dholpur 400/220 kV Grid Substation Transmission Line Package TL01 Construction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CC/T/W-TW/DOM/A01/26/06298 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-30 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rajasthan , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-30 08:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-30 08:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 11:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-30 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Transmission Line Package Tl01 Associated With Intra-state Transmission System For Establishment Of Intra-state Transmission System For 400/220 Kv Grid Sub-station At Dholpur Along With Associated Transmission System Through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (tbcb) Route.
This tender, Reference Number CC/T/W-TW/DOM/A01/26/06298, is issued by Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for Works under the category of Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services. The tendered project, titled "Transmission Line Package TL01 associated with Intra-State Transmission System for Establishment of Intra-State Transmission System For 400/220 kV Grid Sub-Station at Dholpur along with associated transmission system through tariff based competitive bidding (TBCB) route," is located in Rajasthan. The tender documents are available for download from April 30, 2026, 08:00 PM, until September 06, 2026, 11:55 PM. Bids can be submitted starting April 30, 2026, 08:00 PM, and must be received by September 08, 2026, 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 08, 2026, 11:30 AM. A tender fee of INR 25,000 is applicable, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 0.00. The Tender Inviting Authority details are: Neelam Singh, DGM, at Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, Saudamini, 3rd Floor, Plot No. 2, Sector 29, Gurgaon 122001, Haryana.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Neelam Singh, Dgm |
| Address | Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Saudamini 3rd Floor Plot No. 2 Sector 29 Gurgaon 122001 Haryana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Bid Document..read more
Construction Of 220/110 Kv Substation At Vengallur, Malappuram District..read more
Transmission Line Package- Tl01 For Design, Engineering And Construction Of Dedicated..read more
Engagement Of Third Party Agency For Implementation Of Sfqp For 400..read more
Pre-bid Tie Up For Transmission Line Package Tl02 For 765kv D/c..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category