| Tender Title | Narayan Nagar Muslim Community Hall Construction and Infrastructure Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174279_20 | Tender Reference Number | MCJ/(B and R) 2026-27/19 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80 L | Tender Location | Mcj , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. And Infrastructure Development Of Muslim Community Hall At Narayan Nagar On Wakf Board Land.
This tender seeks bids for the construction and infrastructure development of a Muslim community hall situated at Narayan Nagar on Wakf board land. The Department of Local Government, through the CE(B and R) authority, is inviting open tenders for this project, identified by Tender ID 2026_DLG_174279_20 and Tender Reference Number MCJ/(B and R) 2026-27/19. The estimated tender value is ₹80,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,60,000, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹8,500 is also required. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The duration for the work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity period of 150 days. Key dates include the document download and bid submission period from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM, and the bid opening on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM. All submissions must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce(b And R) |
| Address | Ce(b And R) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Five Frp Huts And Two Gazebo Tents As Part..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Appointment Of Project Management Cum Architecture Consultant For The Purpose Of..read more
Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting Structure At Ward No 12 (jemiyath..read more
Re-construction Of Community Hall In Taimoor Nagar In Ward No. 187,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category