Project Management and Architectural Consultancy for Morlem Community Hall Refurbishment and Beautification

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Building Construction
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Project Management and Architectural Consultancy for Morlem Community Hall Refurbishment and Beautification
Tender ID2026_VP_31399_1Tender Reference NumberVP/Morlem/SAT/e-TENDER NOTICE/ 2026-27/ 561
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationV.p. Morlem Sattari Goa , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProject Management and Architectural Consultancy for Morlem Community Hall Refurbishment and Beautification
  • Tender ID2026_VP_31399_1
  • Tender Reference NumberVP/Morlem/SAT/e-TENDER NOTICE/ 2026-27/ 561
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationV.p. Morlem Sattari Goa,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 8000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Appointment Of Project Management Cum Architecture Consultant For The Purpose Of Providing Consultancy Services To The Work Of Refurbishment And Beautification Of Morlem Community Hall Under Deendayal Panchayat Raj Infrastructure Development Scheme

This tender, reference number VP/Morlem/SAT/e-TENDER NOTICE/ 2026-27/ 561, issued by the V.P. Sarpanch of V.P. Morlem, Sattari, Goa, is for the appointment of a Project Management cum Architecture Consultant. The consultancy services are required for the Refurbishment and Beautification of the Morlem Community Hall, a project undertaken under the Deendayal Panchayat Raj Infrastructure Development scheme. This is an open tender for services, specifically within the consultancy product category. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 10:30 AM at V.P. Morlem, Sattari Goa. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and a processing fee of ₹3,000 are applicable, totaling ₹8,000. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is also required. The work is estimated to be completed within 540 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and financial proposals. Interested parties are encouraged to carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT Notice and Work Item Documents, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids V.p. Sarpanch
AddressV.p. Morlem Sattari Goa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Shahenshahwali..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Rajouri..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Dharur..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Nrusinha..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Appointment Of Consultant For Providing Architectural And Project Management Consultancy Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Appointment Of Consultant For Providing Architectural And Project Management Consultancy...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category