| Tender Title | Architectural Consultancy for Nrusinha Temple Site Management Plan in Nanded | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCADM_1334679_1 | Tender Reference Number | ETender/Notice 13/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12 L | Tender Location | Shelgaon , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Nrusinha Temple And Idol, Shelgaon, Tal. Deglur, Dist. Nanded
The Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department, Maharashtra, through the Assistant Director, Nanded Division, is inviting bids for the provision of Architectural Consultancy services. The scope of work involves the preparation of a comprehensive Site Management Plan for the Nrusinha Temple and Idol located in Shelgaon, Taluka Deglur, District Nanded. This is an open tender process with three covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee and EMD Receipts, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with a submission deadline of September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:30 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 9, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the Assistant Director's office in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. The Tender Fee is ₹1,500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹12,000. The estimated tender value is ₹12,00,000, and the period of work is 120 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested and eligible consultants are encouraged to participate in this procurement process for a vital cultural heritage project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Director, Nanded Division |
| Address | Assistant Director Nanded Division By Dr Deepak Mhaisekar Darshan Second Floor Kailas Nagar Nanded |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Nandgiri..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Jamuvant..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Sarfaraz..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Devi..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Vadeshwar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category