Architectural Consultancy for Nandgiri Fort Site Management Plan Development

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Real Estate Service
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Architectural Consultancy for Nandgiri Fort Site Management Plan Development
Tender ID2026_TCADM_1333936_1Tender Reference NumberETender/Notice 01/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationNandgiri Fort , Nanded , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArchitectural Consultancy for Nandgiri Fort Site Management Plan Development
  • Tender ID2026_TCADM_1333936_1
  • Tender Reference NumberETender/Notice 01/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationNandgiri Fort,Nanded, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Nandgiri Fort, Nanded, Tal. Nanded, Dist. Nanded

The Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department, Maharashtra, through the Assistant Director, Nanded Division, is inviting open tenders for Architectural Consultancy services. This tender (Reference Number: ETender/Notice 01/2026-27) seeks proposals for the preparation of a comprehensive Site Management Plan for Nandgiri Fort, located in Nanded District. The estimated tender value for this consultancy is ₹25,00,000, with a required bid validity of 120 days and a work period of 730 days. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Soneri Mahal, Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University Campus, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. The tender document download period commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from September 2, 2026, 10:30 AM, until September 16, 2026, 05:30 PM. The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹25,000, and the tender fee is ₹1,500, payable online. This is a three-cover tender system, comprising Fee (online tender fee and EMD receipts), PreQual/Technical documents, and Finance (BOQ). The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 05:30 PM in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. Interested parties are advised to download the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Director, Nanded Division
AddressAssistant Director Nanded Division By Dr Deepak Mhaisekar &amp#x0d Darshan Second Floor Kailas Nagar Nanded
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Shahi..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Khaan-e-jahan..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Bani..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Technical Education Department Tender

The Appointment Of Architectural Firm For Comprehensive Architectural Services For Preparation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nitcon Limited Tender

Providing Architectural And Sales Management Services For Development Of National Industrial..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Technical Education Department Tender

The Appointment Of Architectural Firm For Comprehensive Architectural Services For...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nitcon Limited Tender

Providing Architectural And Sales Management Services For Development Of National...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More