| Tender Title | Architectural Consultancy for Khaan-E-Jahan Baag Site Management Plan in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCADM_1334042_1 | Tender Reference Number | Etender/Notice 120/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Khultabad , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:35 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Khaan-e-jahan Baag, Ta. Khultabad, Dist. Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
The Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department, Government of Maharashtra, through the Assistant Director, Department of Archaeology, is inviting open tenders for "Architectural Consultancy for Preparation of the Site Management Plan of Khaan-E-Jahan Baag, Ta. Khultabad, Dist. Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar". This vital project, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000 and a required work period of 120 days, seeks to appoint a qualified consultant to develop a comprehensive site management plan for the historically significant Khaan-E-Jahan Baag. The consultancy services fall under the product category of Consultancy, specifically Architectural Consultancy for Archaeology. The tender process will be conducted through a three-cover system, with Cover 1 dedicated to Online Tender Fee and EMD receipts, Cover 2 for essential pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 3 for the financial bid (BOQ). The total tender fee is ₹1,500, with a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is also required. Bidders are advised that a pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Soneri Mahal Department of Archaeology, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, providing an opportunity to clarify any queries. The e-publication of the tender commenced on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM. Interested parties can download tender documents from 02-Sep-2026 at 10:35 AM until 16-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. Bids must be submitted online between 02-Sep-2026 at 10:40 AM and 16-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM at the Soneri Mahal, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. All payments for tender fees and EMD must be made online. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. This is an open tender, and no two-stage bidding is allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Director Department Of Archaeology |
| Address | Soneri Mahal Department Of Archaeology Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Bani..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Shahi..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Nandgiri..read more
Chauk Masjid Ta Dist Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar..read more
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Project Management and Bid Process..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category