| Tender Title | Chauk Masjid Archaeological Conservation and Civil Works in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCADM_1333884_1 | Tender Reference Number | Etender/Notice 16/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Chauk Masjid Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:35 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Chauk Masjid Ta Dist Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number Etender/Notice 16/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_TCADM_1333884_1, is an open tender issued by the Assistant Director, Department of Archaeology, Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra, for "Chauk Masjid Ta Dist Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar". The work falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Others" with a sub-category of "Archaeology Conservation Work," and is valued at ₹10,00,000. The contract is of the "Percentage" form, and the work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid with a validity of 120 days. The tender involves three covers: Cover 1 for Online Tender Fee and EMD Receipts, Cover 2 for other technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹10,000. The Tender Fee is ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM, Document Download Start Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:35 AM, Bid Submission Start Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:40 AM, Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 16-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 17-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 10:43 AM at Soneri Mahal Department Of Archaeology, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Director Department Of Archaeology |
| Address | Soneri Mahal Department Of Archaeology Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
Khandoba Temple Satara Parisar Ta Dist Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Snack Bar Counter (departure Area) Inside Nitb At Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport..read more
Construction Of Stone Masonry Structures Crate Wire Structures In Village Tibba..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category