| Tender Title | Khandoba Temple Satara Parisar Archaeological Conservation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCADM_1333911_1 | Tender Reference Number | Etender/Notice 17/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Khandoba Temple Satara Parisar , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:35 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Khandoba Temple Satara Parisar Ta Dist Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
The Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department of Maharashtra, through the Assistant Director of the Department of Archaeology in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, invites sealed bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_TCADM_1333911_1, Tender Reference Number: Etender/Notice 17/2026-27) for "Khandoba Temple Satara Parisar Ta Dist Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar". This project falls under the "Civil Works - Others" product category, specifically "Archaeology Conservation Work," with an estimated tender value of ₹15,00,000 and a specified work period of 120 days. The tender submission process is open from September 2, 2026, 10:40 AM, concluding on September 16, 2026, at 05:30 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹1,500, which includes a processing fee of ₹500, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 are required. The tender will be opened on September 17, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids in three covers: Cover 1 for Online Tender Fee and EMD Receipts, Cover 2 for other technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Soneri Mahal Department of Archaeology, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 2, 2026, 10:35 AM, until September 16, 2026, 05:30 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Director Department Of Archaeology |
| Address | Soneri Mahal Department Of Archaeology Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Archaeological Garden Renovation at Shreeramalingeswara Swamy Temple, Tadipatri..read more
Conservation Works In Arulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple, Thottikalai, Tiruvallur Taluk And..read more
As Per Nit..read more
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
Old Silver Mint Heritage Conservation and Adaptive Reuse Design Proposal Consultancy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category