| Tender Title | Old Silver Mint Heritage Conservation and Adaptive Reuse Design Proposal Consultancy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7861369 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (SPMCIL), a key organization under the Ministry Of Finance, specifically from the Department Of Economic Affairs. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7861369, is for a crucial consulting service related to heritage conservation. The scope of work involves preparing a detailed presentation and project consultation for the documentation and conservation of the Old Silver Mint, located at 700053 India Govt Mint Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal. This includes the preparation of a preliminary design proposal for the conservation and adaptive re-use of this historic site. The bid opens on 29-08-2026 at 3:26 PM and closes on 19-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 17000.0 is required. Interested parties should note that this is a Custom Bid for Services and the office issuing this tender is located at 3rd Floor Tower G, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services..read more
Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects..read more
Request For Proposal (rfp)
 For
 Selection Of Architectural Design Consultancy For..read more
Comprehensive Design Museographical Services For The Establishment Of A World Class..read more
Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat High..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category