| Tender Title | Mubarak Mandi Heritage Complex Museum Design and Museographical Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322132_1 | Tender Reference Number | e- nit NO 10 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mubarak Mandi , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Design Museographical Services For The Establishment Of A World Class Museums At Mubarak Mandi Heritage Complex Jammu
This tender, reference number e-nit NO 10 OF 2026-27, is an open/advertised invitation for comprehensive design museographical services for the establishment of a world-class museum at the Mubarak Mandi Heritage Complex in Jammu. The work falls under the Consultancy product category, and the procuring organization is the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT entity. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals, with the bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Document downloads will be available from August 25, 2026, starting at 09:00 AM, until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer PWD Project Div II, which will also serve as the bid opening location on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹6,000 is payable to the Accounts Officer MMJHS, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,50,000 is required, payable to the Accounts Officer MMJHS, with payment to be made through specified instruments, excluding BG/ST or EMD exemption. The work is estimated to be completed within 255 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties can obtain further details and tender documents from the e-publishing portal, with the specific NIT document being "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and the BOQ document being "BOQ_1077981.xls."

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd Project Div Ii |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E.54/2024-manu/e-1850/consultancy Services For Interior Design/drawings Of Room 302, 303, 304 At..read more
Indian Navy Creche 3D Design Consultancy Services..read more
Expression Of Interest For Engagement Of Agency For Master Planning And..read more
ISRO Propulsion Complex Museum Curation, Interior Design, and Commissioning..read more
EMdesign Embedded Design and Propulsion System Testing Services for Defence Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category