Arulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple Conservation and Renovation Works in Thottikalai

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJun 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.26 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Arulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple Conservation and Renovation Works in Thottikalai
Tender ID2026_HRCE_679124_1Tender Reference Number1947626/2025/Y4
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-03 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.26 Cr Tender LocationArulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple, Thottikalai , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple Conservation and Renovation Works in Thottikalai
  • Tender ID2026_HRCE_679124_1
  • Tender Reference Number1947626/2025/Y4
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-03 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.26 Cr
  • Tender LocationArulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple, Thottikalai,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-03 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-03 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-03 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-03 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-03 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-03 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 73,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Conservation Works In Arulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple, Thottikalai, Tiruvallur Taluk And District

This tender, reference number 1947626/2025/Y4, issued by the Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments, is for essential conservation works at the Arulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple in Thottikalai, Tiruvallur Taluk and District. The scope of work encompasses civil works specifically designated for temple renovation and development (Thirukovil Thiruppani). The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,25,82,395, with a stipulated work period of 270 days. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹73,000 is required, with exemptions permissible through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. This is an open tender with a single cover system for submission, including BOQ, contractor registration, GST, income tax, EMD acknowledgement, experience certificates, and signed tender conditions. Interested parties are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on June 3, 2026, at 2:30 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Arulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple, Thottikalai. No tender fee is applicable for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer, Arulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple
AddressExecutive Officers Office, Arulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple, Thottikalai, Tiruvallur Taluk And District
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Repair And Restoration Works For Arulmigu Kalinganatheeshwarar Temple, Irulanjeri, Thiruvallur Taluk..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Repair,renovation, And Reconstruction Work For Arulmigu Venkatachalapathy Temple Pallakal Puthukudi, Ambasamudram..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Repair And Restoration Works Of Swamy Sannathi, Ambal Sannathi, Arthamandabam, Mahamandabam,..read more

Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Improvements And Special Repairs To Sri Kesava Swamy Temple, I Polavaram(v),..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Repair And Restoration Works For Arulmigu Kalinganatheeshwarar Temple, Irulanjeri, Thiruvallur...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Repair,renovation, And Reconstruction Work For Arulmigu Venkatachalapathy Temple Pallakal Puthukudi,...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Repair And Restoration Works Of Swamy Sannathi, Ambal Sannathi, Arthamandabam,...read more

Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Improvements And Special Repairs To Sri Kesava Swamy Temple, I...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More