Arulmigu Venkatachalapathy Temple Reconstruction and Renovation in Tirunelveli District

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateApr 30, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.53 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Arulmigu Venkatachalapathy Temple Reconstruction and Renovation in Tirunelveli District
Tender ID2025_HRCE_551342_1Tender Reference Number166306/2023/24.03.2025
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-04-30 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.53 Cr Tender LocationPallakal , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArulmigu Venkatachalapathy Temple Reconstruction and Renovation in Tirunelveli District
  • Tender ID2025_HRCE_551342_1
  • Tender Reference Number166306/2023/24.03.2025
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-04-30 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.53 Cr
  • Tender LocationPallakal,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-04-30 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-04-30 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-04-30 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-04-30 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-04-30 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-04-30 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,37,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair,renovation, And Reconstruction Work For Arulmigu Venkatachalapathy Temple Pallakal Puthukudi, Ambasamudram Taluk, Tirunelveli District

This tender, identified by Tender ID **2025_HRCE_551342_1** and Reference Number **166306/2023/24.03.2025**, is issued by the Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments organization for **Repair, Renovation, and Reconstruction work for Arulmigu Venkatachalapathy Temple Pallakal Puthukudi, Ambasamudram Taluk, Tirunelveli District**. The estimated tender value is **₹ 6,52,54,391**, with a contract form of Item Rate. The physical work location is Pallakal, Tirunelveli District, with a pincode of 627413. The period of work is stipulated to be **547 days**. This is an open tender, requiring two covers for submission, with no fees payable. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is a fixed amount of **₹ 3,37,000**. Key critical dates include: document download start date of **30-Apr-2025 at 01:00 PM**, bid submission start date of **30-Apr-2025 at 02:00 PM**, and a bid submission end date of **11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**, which is also the document download end date. The bid opening date is scheduled for **11-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM**. Essential documents required for submission, as detailed in the two covers, include proof of approval as Sthapathy/Sirpi, registration copy, live certificate, revenue solvency certificate, Tahsildar letter, GST registration and clearance, income tax statements, annual financial turnover for the last five years, major work experience including a single work at least equal to the tender value within the last five years, affidavit, undertaking forms, technical personnel details, PQ documents, tender conditions, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender inviting authority is the Executive Officer of Arulmigu Venkatachalapathy Temple, Pallakal Puthukudi, Ambasamudram Taluk, Tirunelveli District.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressArulmigu Venkatachalapathy Temple Pallakal Puthukudi,ambasamudram Taluk, Tirunelveli District
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Garden Renovation at Shreeramalingeswara Swamy Temple, Tadipatri..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Soumyanatha Swamy Temple Landscaping and Maintenance Services in Nandalur..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Harbour Engineering Department Tender

Operation Mangement And&#x0d Maintenace Of Fishing Harbour-reconstruction&#x0d Of Septic Tank For..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Development Work At Group Of Temple Jageshwar District Almora-uttarakhand..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Improvements And Special Repairs To Sri Seetha Rama C Swamy Temple,..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Garden Renovation at Shreeramalingeswara Swamy Temple, Tadipatri...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Soumyanatha Swamy Temple Landscaping and Maintenance Services in Nandalur...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Harbour Engineering Department Tender

Operation Mangement And&#x0d Maintenace Of Fishing Harbour-reconstruction&#x0d Of Septic Tank...read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Development Work At Group Of Temple Jageshwar District Almora-uttarakhand...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Improvements And Special Repairs To Sri Seetha Rama C Swamy...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More