Arulmigu Sambomahadheva Temple Restoration and Reconstruction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateMar 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.66 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Arulmigu Sambomahadheva Temple Restoration and Reconstruction Project
Tender ID2026_HRCE_667957_1Tender Reference Number01-L-SMDMP-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-06 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.66 Cr Tender LocationArulmigu Sambomahadheva Temple, Mahadhevapattinam , Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArulmigu Sambomahadheva Temple Restoration and Reconstruction Project
  • Tender ID2026_HRCE_667957_1
  • Tender Reference Number01-L-SMDMP-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-06 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.66 Cr
  • Tender LocationArulmigu Sambomahadheva Temple, Mahadhevapattinam,Tiruvarur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-06 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-06 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-06 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-03-06 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-06 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-06 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-03-06 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-06 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,93,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Restoration Works Of Swamy Sannathi, Ambal Sannathi, Arthamandabam, Mahamandabam, Yagasalai, Bhairavar, Suriyan Sannathi And Re-construction Of Chandikeshwarar Sannathi, Compoundwall, Madappalli, Store Room Motta Gopuram

This tender, reference number 01-L-SMDMP-2026, is issued by the Executive Officer of the Arulmigu Sambomahadheva Temple, located in Mahadhevapattinam Village, Mannarkudi Taluk, Thiruvarur District, under the Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments, State Government and UT. The tender seeks bids for comprehensive repair, restoration, and reconstruction works for the temple complex. Specifically, the scope includes the repair and restoration of the Swamy sannathi, Ambal sannathi, Arthamandabam, Mahamandabam, Yagasalai, Bhairavar, and Suriyan sannathi. Additionally, the tender calls for the re-construction of the Chandikeshwarar sannathi, compound wall, Madappalli, store room, and Motta gopuram. The estimated tender value for these works is ₹5,66,37,949, with a proposed contract form based on an item rate. The EMD amount required for participation is ₹2,93,200, and this is a fixed amount with no exemption or alternative payment methods allowed. The tender is an open/advertised type, requiring two covers for submissions: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission start date is March 6, 2026, at 10:00 AM, while the document download and bid submission end date is September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The period of work is stipulated as 550 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. The location for the bid opening will be the Joint Commissioner Office, Nagapattinam. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification criteria, which are crucial for eligibility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressExecutive Officer, Arulmigu Sambomahadheva Temple, Mahadhevapattinam Village, Mannarkudi Taluk And Thiruvarur District.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Repair,renovation, And Reconstruction Work For Arulmigu Venkatachalapathy Temple Pallakal Puthukudi, Ambasamudram..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Kapotewara Temple Inscriptional Slab Preservation and Restoration Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d &#x0d..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Repair,renovation, And Reconstruction Work For Arulmigu Venkatachalapathy Temple Pallakal Puthukudi,...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Kapotewara Temple Inscriptional Slab Preservation and Restoration Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d &#x0d...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More