Construction of Stone and Wire Crate Structures for Soil and Water Conservation in Ropar

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Stone and Wire Crate Structures for Soil and Water Conservation in Ropar
Tender ID2026_DOA_174213_1Tender Reference NumberDSWC/MOH/2026-2027/14
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNurpurbedi, Ropar , Ropar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Stone and Wire Crate Structures for Soil and Water Conservation in Ropar
  • Tender ID2026_DOA_174213_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDSWC/MOH/2026-2027/14
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNurpurbedi, Ropar,Ropar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 8415
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,18,308
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Stone Masonry Structures Crate Wire Structures In Village Tibba Tapriyan Dhamana Sub Divsion Nurpurbedi Distt Ropar

The Department of Agriculture, through the Divisional Soil Conservation Officer, SAS Nagar, invites sealed bids for **Construction of Stone Masonry Structures and Crate Wire Structures in Village Tibba Tapriyan, Dhamana Sub Division, Nurpurbedi, District Ropar**. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_DOA_174213_1 and reference number DSWC/MOH/2026-2027/14, falls under the Civil Works product category and requires a percentage-based contract. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents can be downloaded and bids submitted between August 25, 2026, at 05:15 PM and September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:05 AM. Prospective bidders must submit a tender fee of ₹8,415 (including ₹2,500 tender fee and ₹5,915 processing fee) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,18,308. The tender will be processed in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial bids. The work is estimated to be completed within 90 days, and bid validity will be for 30 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Soil Conservation Officer, Sas Nagar
AddressSoil Conservation Complex, Sector 56, Sas Nagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of Water Harvesting Cum Natural Recharging Crate Wire Gabion Run..read more

Others , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Cons Of Smroc Crate Wire Str At Vill Bharowal Khanpur Under..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Soil And Water Conservation Department Tender

Construction Of Drsm And Providing And Layiing Of Create Wire Mesh..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Cladding Of Existing Wire Crate Protection Wall At Switchyard, Baira Siul..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of Water Harvesting Cum Natural Recharging Crate Wire Gabion...read more

Others , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Cons Of Smroc Crate Wire Str At Vill Bharowal Khanpur...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Soil And Water Conservation Department Tender

Construction Of Drsm And Providing And Layiing Of Create Wire...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Cladding Of Existing Wire Crate Protection Wall At Switchyard, Baira...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More