Structural Conservation and Minor Civil/Electrical Works for Lucknow Residency Mosque and Imambara

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Works
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Structural Conservation and Minor Civil/Electrical Works for Lucknow Residency Mosque and Imambara
Tender ID2026_ASI_924247_1Tender Reference Number5-3/829/2026-27/LKO-II-C-LAB
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMosque And Imambara At Residency, Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStructural Conservation and Minor Civil/Electrical Works for Lucknow Residency Mosque and Imambara
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_924247_1
  • Tender Reference Number5-3/829/2026-27/LKO-II-C-LAB
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMosque And Imambara At Residency, Lucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,02,955
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Documents

This tender, reference number 5-3/829/2026-27/LKO-II-C-LAB, is issued by the Archaeological Survey of India (ASI), a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the Superintending Archaeologist, ASI, Lucknow Circle, located at ASI, Kendriya bhawan Aliganj, Lucknow. The tender seeks proposals for "Minor civil and electric works (conservation of ancient monuments) to structural conservation of Mosque and Imambara at Residency, Lucknow (Providing Skilled and unskilled labour for execution of conservation work)." This is an open tender for services categorized under "Miscellaneous Services," with a contract form for "Works." The required duration for the work is 240 days. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,02,955 is required, payable to the Superintending Archaeologist in Lucknow, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the same period for bid submission. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the bid opening place being LUCKNOW. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scanned copy of the EMD, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The tender fee is ₹0.00. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM at ASI, Kendriya bhawan Aliganj, Lucknow, to address any queries from prospective bidders. Bid validity will be for 90 days. The location for the works is the Mosque and Imambara at Residency, Lucknow, Pincode 226024.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Archaeologist, Asi, Lucknow Circle
AddressAsi, Kendriya Bhawan Aliganj, Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Minor Civil and Electrical Upgrades for Residential Quarters at Aayakar Bhawan,..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

University Of Delhi Tender

Electrical Renovation And Repair Works At Meghdoot Quarters Nos. 09 And..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Minor Civil and Electrical Renovation for Income Tax Officers' Room in..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Minor Civil and Electrical Upgrades for Residential Quarters at Aayakar...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

University Of Delhi Tender

Electrical Renovation And Repair Works At Meghdoot Quarters Nos. 09...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Minor Civil and Electrical Renovation for Income Tax Officers' Room...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More