Electrical Renovation and Repair for University of Delhi Meghdoot Quarters

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.66 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Renovation and Repair for University of Delhi Meghdoot Quarters
Tender ID2026_DU_922813_1Tender Reference NumberCEET-392
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.66 L Tender LocationNorth Campus , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Renovation and Repair for University of Delhi Meghdoot Quarters
  • Tender ID2026_DU_922813_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEET-392
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.66 L
  • Tender LocationNorth Campus,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,324
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Electrical Renovation And Repair Works At Meghdoot Quarters Nos. 09 And 12, And Minor Electrical Works At Quarters No. 08, University Of Delhi

The University of Delhi, through its Engineering Department, invites sealed bids for comprehensive Electrical Renovation and Repair Works at Meghdoot Quarters Nos. 09 and 12, along with minor electrical works at Quarters No. 08, located at the North Campus, Delhi-110007. This open tender opportunity is for experienced contractors specializing in electrical works. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹3,66,190, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,324 payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 02, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 03, 2026, 01:00 PM. The work is scheduled for completion within 25 days. Potential bidders are directed to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and required documentation, which will be submitted in two distinct covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical details (including ESIC, EPFO, Labour Registration Certificate, latest ITR, GST Certificate, enlistment/registration, power of attorney/authority letter, tender fee, and other NIT specified documents) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Bidders must ensure compliance with all requirements as outlined in the tender notice, Tendernotice_1.pdf, and the accompanying Price Bid document (BOQ_969832.xls). This is a crucial opportunity for qualified electrical contractors to undertake essential infrastructure upgrades within the University of Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
Address12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Electrical Renovation Of 5 Nos Of Flats (flat Nos A-03 B-12..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

University Of Delhi Tender

Replacement Of Fuse Based Electrical Distribution System, Aluminum Sub-main Wiring, Faulty/defective..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

University Of Delhi Tender

Electrical Work To Be Carried Out In Room No-309( Lecture Hall..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Electrical Renovation Of 5 Nos Of Flats (flat Nos A-03...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

University Of Delhi Tender

Replacement Of Fuse Based Electrical Distribution System, Aluminum Sub-main Wiring,...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

University Of Delhi Tender

Electrical Work To Be Carried Out In Room No-309( Lecture...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More