| Tender Title | Electrical Upgrades for University of Delhi Social Science Building Lecture Halls and Rooms | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DU_922949_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEET-393 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.88 L | Tender Location | North Campus , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,752 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Electrical Work To Be Carried Out In Room No-309( Lecture Hall ), 329, 310 And Electrical Rooms Etc. At Faculty Of Social Science Building , University Of Delhi
This tender is for essential **Electrical Works** to be conducted within the Faculty of Social Science Building at the University of Delhi, specifically targeting Room Numbers 309 (Lecture Hall), 329, 310, and associated electrical rooms. The work is valued at ₹9,87,596 and is expected to be completed within a period of 30 days. This is an open tender invited by the Executive Engineer of Delhi University, located at 12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University of Delhi, Delhi-110007. The submission period for bids commences on August 20, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Engineering Department. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,752 is required, payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi, Delhi. Applicants are to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing technical and pre-qualification documents including ESIC, EPFO, Labour Registration, latest ITR, GST certificates, enlistment/registration, power of attorney, authority letter, and tender fee proof. The second cover is reserved for the price bid. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and specific requirements can be found in the tender documents, including the NIT and Price Bid (BOQ) available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 2, 2026, 01:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | 12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing/ Plastering And White Washing In Rooms At Rghg Dhaka Complex,..read more
Replacement/modification Of Existing Vrv/vrf And Cassette Air Conditioning System In The..read more
General Installation Of Ac Units At Four Class Room Cum Lab..read more
Electrical Renovation And Repair Works At Meghdoot Quarters Nos. 09 And..read more
Replacement Of Defective Switchboards, Ceiling Fans, Electrical Fittings, Wiring In Room..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category