| Tender Title | University of Delhi: VRV/VRF & Cassette Air Conditioning System Replacement and Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DU_920790_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEET-334 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-05 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.32 Cr | Tender Location | North Campus , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-05 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-05 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-05 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,63,525 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Replacement/modification Of Existing Vrv/vrf And Cassette Air Conditioning System In The Usic And Nuclear Science Department , University Of Delhi
**Tender for Replacement and Modification of Air Conditioning Systems at University of Delhi** The Executive Engineer, Engineering Department, University of Delhi, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the comprehensive replacement and modification of the existing VRV/VRF and Cassette Air Conditioning Systems within the USIC and Nuclear Science Department. This is an open tender opportunity, with bids to be submitted offline. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,31,76,250, with a specified work period of 1460 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,63,525 is required, payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 5, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Engineering Department, University of Delhi, Delhi-110007. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Specific documentation requirements, including ESIC, EPFO, Labour Registration, ITR, GST certificates, enlistment/registration proof, and power of attorney, are detailed in the tender documents. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi. Further details regarding technical evaluation and tenderer eligibility are provided within the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | 12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance of VRV VRF Air Conditioning Systems at IIT Mandi..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Vrv/vrf Air Conditioning System And..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
Special Repairs And Replacement Of Vrf Vrv Ac Plant Against Ber..read more
Air Conditioning System Servicing and Maintenance for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category