VRF/VRV Air Conditioning System Repairs and Replacement at HQ WNC

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.43 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title VRF/VRV Air Conditioning System Repairs and Replacement at HQ WNC
Tender ID2026_MES_781173_1Tender Reference Number8547/CWE(NW)MUMBAI/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.43 Cr Tender LocationGe (nw) Kunjali , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVRF/VRV Air Conditioning System Repairs and Replacement at HQ WNC
  • Tender ID2026_MES_781173_1
  • Tender Reference Number8547/CWE(NW)MUMBAI/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.43 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe (nw) Kunjali,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-28 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-28 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,18,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs And Replacement Of Vrf Vrv Ac Plant Against Ber At Hq Wnc Under Ge Kunjali

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and inviting authority CWE (NW) Mumbai, concerns "SPECIAL REPAIRS and REPLACEMENT OF VRF VRV AC PLANT AGAINST BER AT HQ WNC under GE KUNJALI". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,43,00,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. Bidders are required to submit a bid that includes a Demand Draft for the tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,18,000, payable to GE (NW) Kunjali at Mumbai. The tender documents are available for download from July 28, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 02, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions also closing on September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 04, 2026, at 09:00 AM at CWE (NW) Mumbai. The work is to be completed within 330 days. Interested contractors, meeting the eligibility criteria of Class B / Category c (i) for unenlisted contractors, should submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including enlistment letter, EPF and GST registration, application on letterhead, DD for tender cost and EMD, and documents proving eligibility, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (nw) Mumbai
AddressCwe (nw) Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance of VRV VRF Air Conditioning Systems at IIT Mandi..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Vrv/vrf Air Conditioning System And..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Sitc Of Vrv/ Vrf Ac In Radhakrishnan Bhawan Mess At Iit..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Sitc Of Vrv/ Vrf Ac In Ravindra Bhawan Mess At Iit..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance of VRV VRF Air Conditioning Systems at IIT...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Vrv/vrf Air Conditioning System...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Sitc Of Vrv/ Vrf Ac In Radhakrishnan Bhawan Mess At...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Sitc Of Vrv/ Vrf Ac In Ravindra Bhawan Mess At...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More