VRV/VRF Air Conditioning System Installation with Civil & Electrical Works for NIT Delhi Sports Complex

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title VRV/VRF Air Conditioning System Installation with Civil & Electrical Works for NIT Delhi Sports Complex
Tender ID2026_TCIL_288322_1Tender Reference NumberTCIL/GM(Infra)/ VRV-SC/2026-27/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDelhi , North West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVRV/VRF Air Conditioning System Installation with Civil & Electrical Works for NIT Delhi Sports Complex
  • Tender ID2026_TCIL_288322_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTCIL/GM(Infra)/ VRV-SC/2026-27/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDelhi,North West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-23 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-23 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Vrv/vrf Air Conditioning System And Associated Civil And Electrical Works In The Sports Complex In National Institute Of Technology, Delhi Campus Under Engineering, Procurement And Construction (epc-

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited (TCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites sealed bids for an Open/Advertised Tender (Tender ID: 2026_TCIL_288322_1, Reference Number: TCIL/GM(Infra)/ VRV-SC/2026-27/01) for the comprehensive scope of Work involving the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a VRV/VRF Air Conditioning System, along with all associated civil and electrical works, for the Sports Complex at the National Institute of Technology, Delhi Campus. This project will be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) basis, with a stipulated work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is GM (Infra), located at 512, 5th Floor, TCIL Bhawan, Greater Kailash-1, New Delhi-110048. The e-published date for this tender is August 20, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with document downloads commencing on the same date at 05:30 PM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM, up to the submission deadline of September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹50,000, payable to Telecommunications Consultants India Limited at New Delhi, and must be submitted via Demand Draft, FDR, Bankers Cheque, Bank Guarantee, NEFT, R-T-G-S, or Insurance Surety Bond. Tender fee is ₹0.00. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM at TCIL Bhawan, Greater Kailash-1, New Delhi-110048, to address any queries from prospective bidders, with the clarification end date set for August 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM in New Delhi. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for EMD and Tender Fee (PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm (infra)
Address512, 5th Floor, Tcil Bhawan, &#x0d Greater Kailash-1, New Delhi-110048
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance of VRV VRF Air Conditioning Systems at IIT Mandi..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

University Of Delhi Tender

Replacement/modification Of Existing Vrv/vrf And Cassette Air Conditioning System In The..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Calicut Procurement of Ductable Split Air Conditioning System..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance of VRV VRF Air Conditioning Systems at IIT...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

University Of Delhi Tender

Replacement/modification Of Existing Vrv/vrf And Cassette Air Conditioning System In...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Calicut Procurement of Ductable Split Air Conditioning System...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More