| Tender Title | APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University AC Unit Installation: Electrical Works for Classrooms and Director's Office | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_864968_2 | Tender Reference Number | ESDT/ET-86/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.85 L | Tender Location | Pwd Electrical Sub Division ,tvpm , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 925 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,133 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - General Installation Of Ac Units At Four Class Room Cum Lab Halls And Directors Room At Apj Abdulkalam Technological University Cet Campus Thiruvannathapuram-electrical Ac Work
This tender seeks sealed bids for the **GENERAL Installation of AC units at four classrooms cum lab halls and the Director's room at APJ Abdulkalam Technological University, CET Campus, Thiruvananthapuram**, specifically for Electrical AC Works. The work is valued at **₹2,85,307** and is to be completed within **90 days**. Bids are to be submitted through an open tender process, with the submission period commencing on **29-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM** and concluding on **05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**. A Tender Fee of **₹925** (including GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹7,133** are required. Interested parties are advised to note that document downloads will be available from **29-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. The tender is being issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), State Govt. and UT, through the AEE, PWD Ele.SDN, Tvpm. The form of contract will be "Percentage". Essential documents for submission include the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), material specifications, bid documents, additional conditions, self-attested copies of PWD Registration and GST registration, duly filled e-pay details, a preliminary agreement, and an affidavit.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aee |
| Address | Aee,pwd Ele.sdn,tvpm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Interior , Civil And Electrical Works And Installation Of Ac And..read more
Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more
Replacement Of Fuse Based Electrical Distribution System, Aluminum Sub-main Wiring, Faulty/defective..read more
Deposit-providing Additional Electrical Works In The V H S Exam Section..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category