| Tender Title | Pareekshabhavan Electrical and AC Upgrades for Exam Sections and Director's Office | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_864780_3 | Tender Reference Number | ESDT/ET-85/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.27 L | Tender Location | Pwd Electrical Sub Division Tvpm , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,177 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Deposit-providing Additional Electrical Works In The V H S Exam Section And Hs Exam Section In Top Floor At Pareekshabhavan Poojappura,tvpm-ac Works In Hse Joint Director Room And Room-electrical Ac Work
The Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_864780_3, Tender Reference Number: ESDT/ET-85/2026-27) for Electrical Works. The project involves providing additional electrical works in the VHS Exam section and HS Exam section on the top floor of Pareekshabhavan, Poojappura, TVPM. This includes crucial AC works in the HSE Joint Director's room and server room, and general Electrical AC work. The estimated tender value is ₹1,27,065, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,177 required. Bidders must pay a tender fee of ₹850. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Key dates for participation are: Bid Submission Start Date on August 24, 2026, at 05:15 PM; Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on September 03, 2026, at 06:00 PM; and Bid Opening Date on September 05, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents, including the BOQ, are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 05:15 PM until September 03, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender will be submitted in a single cover. The Tender Inviting Authority is AEE, PWD Electrical Sub Division Tvpm.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aee |
| Address | Pwd Electrical Sub Division Tvpm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Interior , Civil And Electrical Works And Installation Of Ac And..read more
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more
Ancillary Electrical Works For Setting Up Of 50 Bedded Critical Care..read more
Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production Sections, Store..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category