V.K.R.V. Rao Hostel Electrical System Modernization and Internal Installation Upgrade

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 31.56 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title V.K.R.V. Rao Hostel Electrical System Modernization and Internal Installation Upgrade
Tender ID2026_DU_924172_1Tender Reference NumberCEET-413
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 31.56 L Tender LocationNorth Campus , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleV.K.R.V. Rao Hostel Electrical System Modernization and Internal Installation Upgrade
  • Tender ID2026_DU_924172_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEET-413
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 31.56 L
  • Tender LocationNorth Campus,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 63,116
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Fuse Based Electrical Distribution System, Aluminum Sub-main Wiring, Faulty/defective Internal Electrical Installations And Other Miscellaneous Electrical Works At V.k.r.v. Rao Hostel, University Of Delhi

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CEET-413 and Tender ID 2026_DU_924172_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the Replacement of Fuse Based Electrical Distribution System, Aluminum Sub-main Wiring, Faulty/Defective Internal Electrical Installations, and other Miscellaneous Electrical Works at V.K.R.V. Rao Hostel, University of Delhi. The inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, Engineering Department, University of Delhi, located at 12, Cavalry Lane, Delhi-110007. The estimated tender value is ₹31,55,824, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹63,116, payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. Cover 1 will include signed and scanned copies of ESIC, EPFO, Labour Registration Certificate, Latest ITR, GST Certificate, return, enlistment/registration, power of attorney/authority letter, tender fee, and other documents as per the NIT, alongside the Price Bid. Cover 2 will solely contain the Price Bid. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 25, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The duration of the work is stipulated to be 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested eligible bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT document for detailed eligibility criteria and technical specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
Address12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Bengaluru TE ELECTRONICCITY..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Conveyor Control Panel Replacement and Modernization for RCF Electrical Systems..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Calicut Audio Visual Systems Upgrade..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Bengaluru TE ELECTRONICCITY...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Conveyor Control Panel Replacement and Modernization for RCF Electrical Systems...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Calicut Audio Visual Systems Upgrade...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More