| Tender Title | RGHG Dhaka Complex Room Renovation: Plastering and Whitewashing Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DU_924228_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEET-415 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.66 L | Tender Location | North Campus , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,320 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairing/ Plastering And White Washing In Rooms At Rghg Dhaka Complex, University Of Delhi
This tender, initiated by the Executive Engineer, University of Delhi, for Repairing/ plastering and white washing in rooms at RGHG Dhaka Complex, University of Delhi, is an Open Tender for Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹9,66,010, with a required EMD of ₹19,320. The work has a stipulated period of 30 days. Bidders must download tender documents between August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including ESIC, EPFO, Labour Reg. Certificate, Latest ITR, GST Certificate, Enlistment/Registration, Power of Attorney/Authority letter, and Tender Fee, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi. The bidding authority is located at 12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University of Delhi, Delhi-110007.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | 12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Painting , Finishing And Other Allied Repairing Works In Corridors And..read more
Replacing Old Damaged Drain Iron Grating In Dhaka Complex, Repairing And..read more
Civil And Acoustic Works For Sr-02 Music Room At Iim Indore..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Maintenance Works In Colonies And Control Rooms Of Different..read more
South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category