| Tender Title | Dhaka Complex Infrastructure: Drain Grating Replacement and Boundary Grill Repair at University of Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DU_922723_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEET-389 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.98 L | Tender Location | North Campus , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,961 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Replacing Old Damaged Drain Iron Grating In Dhaka Complex, Repairing And Covering Boundary Grills Of Rghg At Dhaka Complex, University Of Delhi
The Executive Engineer, University of Delhi, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids for a critical infrastructure project located at the Dhaka Complex, University of Delhi, Delhi-110007. This open tender, reference number CEET-389, with Tender ID 2026_DU_922723_1, focuses on essential civil works with a tender value of ₹9,98,062. The scope of work entails the replacement of old and damaged drain iron grating within the Dhaka Complex, alongside the repair and covering of boundary grills for RGHG also situated at the Dhaka Complex. This project is crucial for maintaining the structural integrity and safety of the University's facilities and is expected to be completed within a period of 30 days from the award of the contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing technical and pre-qualification documents, including proof of ESIC, EPFO, Labour Registration, latest ITR, GST Certificate, registration/enlistment, power of attorney, authority letter, and tender fee. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid. The tender fee is ₹500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹19,961, payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi. The bidding process opens for document download and bid submission on August 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bidders must ensure their submissions are completed by the bid submission end date of September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Engineering Department, University of Delhi. The bid validity period is 90 days from the submission end date. Interested eligible bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | 12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing/ Plastering And White Washing In Rooms At Rghg Dhaka Complex,..read more
Painting , Finishing And Other Allied Repairing Works In Corridors And..read more
Certain Repairs To Compound Wall, Gate / Grill Grating And Chain..read more
Repair Of Outer Boundary Wall At Tikrikalan Bottling Plant (new Delhi)..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category