Mathura Jail and Mound Boundary Wall Upgradation and Grill Installation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35.66 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mathura Jail and Mound Boundary Wall Upgradation and Grill Installation
Tender ID2026_ASI_923097_1Tender Reference Number07/MTH/13/2026-27/W
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35.66 L Tender LocationMathura , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMathura Jail and Mound Boundary Wall Upgradation and Grill Installation
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_923097_1
  • Tender Reference Number07/MTH/13/2026-27/W
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35.66 L
  • Tender LocationMathura,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 12:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 12:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 89,146
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Document

This tender, Reference Number 07/MTH/13/2026-27/W, is for the UPGRADATION OF BOUNDARY WALL AND FIXING OF GRILL AT KANKALI TILA JAIL AND CHOUBARA MOUND, MATHURA, a Civil Works project valued at ₹35,65,831, with a stipulated work period of 150 days. The tender is being invited by the Archaeological Survey of India, through the Superintending Archaeologist, O/o Superintending Archaeologist, 22, Mall Road, Agra, PIN 281004. This is an Open Tender for which the bid submission commences on 21-Aug-2026 at 12:15 PM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹89,146 is required, payable to the Superintending Archaeologist, ASI Agra Circle, Agra, with exemptions allowed as per rules. This two-cover tender requires the first cover (Fee/PreQual/Technical) to include documents demonstrating registration with ASI, PWD, CPWD, MES, State Government, or Central Government, average annual financial turnover of at least 30% of the estimated tender cost over the last three years, completion of three similar nature works each costing not less than 40% of the estimated tender cost, Income Tax Returns for FY 2023-24, 2024-25, and 2025-26, GST registration and PAN card, Tender Acceptance Letter (Annexure I), Declaration Certificate of Blacklisting (Annexure VI), and EMD in FDR form. The second cover (Finance) will contain the price bid for the specified works. Document download is available from 21-Aug-2026 at 12:15 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the tender fee set at ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Archaeologist
AddressO/o Superintending Archaeologist, 22, Mall Road, A
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627104299 Renovation Upgradation Of Classrooms And Boundary Wall Of Gps Shit..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Repairing Of Plastering And Ms Grill Paining Work Of Boundary Wall..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Various Toilets Blocks At Sub Jail Fazilka...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Sahibganj , Jharkhand

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627104299 Renovation Upgradation Of Classrooms And Boundary Wall Of Gps...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Repairing Of Plastering And Ms Grill Paining Work Of Boundary ...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Various Toilets Blocks At Sub Jail...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Sahibganj , Jharkhand

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More