Conservation and Fencing of Baradari Ruins Civil Works in Sahibganj

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 46.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Conservation and Fencing of Baradari Ruins Civil Works in Sahibganj
Tender ID2026_ASI_922864_1Tender Reference Number8/493/W/2026-27/MW-Con
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 46.90 L Tender LocationBaradari Site Distt.- Sahibganj , Sahibganj , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConservation and Fencing of Baradari Ruins Civil Works in Sahibganj
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_922864_1
  • Tender Reference Number8/493/W/2026-27/MW-Con
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 46.90 L
  • Tender LocationBaradari Site Distt.- Sahibganj,Sahibganj, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 93,791
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Nit

The Archaeological Survey of India, through its Ranchi Circle, is inviting bids for a crucial civil works project. This open tender, referenced as 8/493/W/2026-27/MW-Con, seeks qualified contractors for the "MCEW to Dwarf wall and Grill fencing of Ruins of Baradari at Baradari distt. Sahibganj." The estimated tender value for this significant undertaking is ₹46,89,571. Bidders are required to submit their applications in two covers, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical aspects, while the second cover is designated for financial proposals. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹93,791, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory, payable to PAO, ASI in Kolkatta. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents can be downloaded from August 20, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submission commences on August 20, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the O/o SA, ASI, Ranchi Circle. Further details and tender documents are available for download, with the NIT document being "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and the BOQ available as "BOQ_969790.xls". The project is located at the Baradari site in Sahibganj district, with a pincode of 816108. This is a direct invitation to eligible contractors to participate in this vital preservation and infrastructure enhancement project under the purview of the Archaeological Survey of India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superitending Archaeologist
AddressSuperintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey Of India,&#x0d Ranchi Circle, Prabandhan Nagar,&#x0d Murma, Nayasarai, Near Iim, &#x0d Ranchi -835303&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Railway Siding Fencing And Civil Finishing Works Rasayani Pol & Bot..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Conservation Works In Arulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple, Thottikalai, Tiruvallur Taluk And..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

4const Of Baradari Bhavan Badelapada Panchayat Samiti Bagidora&#x0d..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Sahibganj , Jharkhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Civil Assets Such As Footpaths, Drains, Fencing And Other ..read more

North Goa , Goa

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Railway Siding Fencing And Civil Finishing Works Rasayani Pol &...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Conservation Works In Arulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple, Thottikalai, Tiruvallur Taluk...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

4const Of Baradari Bhavan Badelapada Panchayat Samiti Bagidora&#x0d...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Sahibganj , Jharkhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Civil Assets Such As Footpaths, Drains, Fencing And...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More