Civil Asset Repairs for Footpaths, Drains, and Fencing at Military Installations in Madgaon, Ponda, and ASC

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Asset Repairs for Footpaths, Drains, and Fencing at Military Installations in Madgaon, Ponda, and ASC
Tender ID2026_MES_787084_1Tender Reference Number8336/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationGe Panaji , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Asset Repairs for Footpaths, Drains, and Fencing at Military Installations in Madgaon, Ponda, and ASC
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787084_1
  • Tender Reference Number8336/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationGe Panaji,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Civil Assets Such As&#x0d Footpaths, Drains, Fencing And Other&#x0d Ancillary Works At E/m Installations In&#x0d Madgaon, Ponda And Asc Under Ge Panaji

This tender, designated by Reference Number 8336/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787084_1, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE PANAJI office located at Garrison Engineer, Opposite Kala Academy, St Inez Road, Panaji, Goa 403001. This open tender, seeking proposals for civil works, invites bids for the "REPAIRS TO CIVIL ASSETS SUCH AS FOOTPATHS, DRAINS, FENCING AND OTHER ANCILLARY WORKS AT E/M INSTALLATIONS IN MADGAON, PONDA AND ASC UNDER GE PANAJI." The estimated tender value is ₹15,00,000, with a contract form of Item Rate and a stipulated work period of 120 days. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application on firm's letterhead, DD/Banker's cheque for tender cost, enlistment letter, EMD instrument (if applicable), GST registration, and EPF code details, with specific additional documents required for un-enlisted contractors as per NIT Note No 11; Cover 2 is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to Garrison Engineer Panaji, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, payable to Garrison Engineer Panaji, with an option for exemption through BG/ST. The critical dates for this tender are: Document download commencement on 31-Aug-2026 at 03:35 PM, bid submission start date on 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, bid submission end date on 21-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and bid opening on 28-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Panaji
AddressGarrison Engineer Opposite Kala Academy St Inez Road Panaji Goa 403001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage And ..read more

North Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage And ..read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Rectification Works To External Water Supply Systems Including Replacement..read more

North Goa , Goa

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Fabrication, Supply, and Installation of Battery Enclosures for ONGC Tripura Asset..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Fencing, Compound Wall, Retaining Walls, Footpaths And Periodical Services..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage...read more

North Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage...read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Rectification Works To External Water Supply Systems Including ...read more

North Goa , Goa

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Fabrication, Supply, and Installation of Battery Enclosures for ONGC Tripura...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Fencing, Compound Wall, Retaining Walls, Footpaths And Periodical...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More