Madgaon Military Camp Roof Repair and Leakage Treatment Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Madgaon Military Camp Roof Repair and Leakage Treatment Works
Tender ID2026_MES_787089_1Tender Reference Number8335/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationGe Panaji , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMadgaon Military Camp Roof Repair and Leakage Treatment Works
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787089_1
  • Tender Reference Number8335/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationGe Panaji,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof&#x0d Including Treatment Of Leakage And&#x0d Seepage At Madgaon Military Camp And Asc Under Ge Panaji

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through GE PANAJI, is issuing an open tender for REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE WORKS TO ROOF INCLUDING TREATMENT OF LEAKAGE AND SEEPAGE AT MADGAON MILITARY CAMP AND ASC. This tender, with reference number 8335/E8 and tender ID 2026_MES_787089_1, falls under the Civil Works category. The estimated tender value is ₹40,00,000 with a work period of 120 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from August 31, 2026, 03:45 PM to September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM and September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE PANAJI. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to Garrison Engineer Panaji. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 is required, with payment through BG/ST or EMD exemption allowed, payable to Garrison Engineer Panaji at Panaji. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application, enlistment letter (if applicable), EMD instrument, GST registration, and EPF details, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Contractors are advised to refer to the NIT for specific documentation requirements, especially for un-enlisted contractors and Class E contractors. The form of contract is Item Rate, and no multi-currency is allowed for fees or BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Panaji
AddressGarrison Engineer Opposite Kala Academy St Inez Road Panaji Goa 403001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage And ..read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance And Repair Works To Roofing Systems Including Treatment Of Leakage..read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Roof Treatment And Roof Sheets And Other..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Roof Treatment And Roof Sheets And Other Connected Works..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint Of Br Works Including Repair To Seepage Leakage, Roof..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage...read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance And Repair Works To Roofing Systems Including Treatment Of ...read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Roof Treatment And Roof Sheets And...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Roof Treatment And Roof Sheets And Other Connected...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint Of Br Works Including Repair To Seepage Leakage,...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More