Military Camp Roofing Repair and Leakage Treatment in Panaji

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Military Camp Roofing Repair and Leakage Treatment in Panaji
Tender ID2026_MES_787078_1Tender Reference Number8338/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationGe Panaji , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilitary Camp Roofing Repair and Leakage Treatment in Panaji
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787078_1
  • Tender Reference Number8338/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationGe Panaji,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintenance And Repair Works To&#x0d Roofing Systems Including Treatment Of&#x0d Leakage And Seepage At Altinho And&#x0d Bambolim Military Camp Within The Aor Of&#x0d Age B/r Bambolim Under Ge Panaji

This tender, reference number 8338/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the Garrison Engineer, GE PANAJI, for vital MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR WORKS TO ROOFING SYSTEMS, specifically addressing leakage and seepage issues at the Altinho and Bambolim Military Camps within the Area of Responsibility of AGE B/R BAMBOLIM. The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Key critical dates for this open tender include the document download start date on August 31, 2026, at 3:05 PM, with the download end date on September 21, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids starting September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 21, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender is of an Item Rate contract type and requires a two-cover submission system, with the first cover comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 is mandatory and payable to the Garrison Engineer, Panaji, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption under specific conditions. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to the Garrison Engineer, Panaji. This procurement is categorized under Civil Works and is being conducted through an open tender process by the Military Engineer Services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Panaji
AddressGarrison Engineer Opposite Kala Academy St Inez Road Panaji Goa 403001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage And ..read more

North Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage And ..read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Parking Shed At Altinho Camp Under Ge Panaji (goa) ..read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Roof Treatment And Roof Sheets And Other..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Roof Treatment And Roof Sheets And Other Connected Works..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage...read more

North Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage...read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Parking Shed At Altinho Camp Under Ge Panaji...read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Roof Treatment And Roof Sheets And...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Roof Treatment And Roof Sheets And Other Connected...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More