Construction of Parking Shed at Altinho Camp, Goa

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Parking Shed at Altinho Camp, Goa
Tender ID2026_MES_787052_1Tender Reference Number8341/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.68 L Tender LocationGe Panaji , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Parking Shed at Altinho Camp, Goa
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787052_1
  • Tender Reference Number8341/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.68 L
  • Tender LocationGe Panaji,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Parking Shed At Altinho Camp&#x0d Under Ge Panaji (goa)&#x0d

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE PANAJI, for the "PROVN OF PARKING SHED AT ALTINHO CAMP UNDER GE PANAJI (GOA)". The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹9,68,100, and the stipulated period of work is 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹19,500, and the Tender Fee is ₹500. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 01:35 PM until September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE PANAJI. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/prequalification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender reference number is 8341/E8.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Panaji
AddressGarrison Engineer Opposite Kala Academy St Inez Road Panaji Goa 403001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Parking Shed At Various Location Under Afs Phalodi..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Patiala Indian Army Zil Lorry Parking Shed Construction..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Tender

Construction Of New Parking Shed At New Multai Division Office Building..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance And Repair Works To Roofing Systems Including Treatment Of Leakage..read more

North Goa , Goa

Shri Sanwaliaji Mandir Mandal Tender

2 - Construction Of Toilet Complex At Near Hospital Parking, Near..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Parking Shed At Various Location Under Afs...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Patiala Indian Army Zil Lorry Parking Shed Construction...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Tender

Construction Of New Parking Shed At New Multai Division Office...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance And Repair Works To Roofing Systems Including Treatment Of ...read more

North Goa , Goa

Shri Sanwaliaji Mandir Mandal Tender

2 - Construction Of Toilet Complex At Near Hospital Parking,...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More