Patiala Indian Army Zil Lorry Parking Shed Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Patiala Indian Army Zil Lorry Parking Shed Construction
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970069Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:37 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePatiala Indian Army Zil Lorry Parking Shed Construction
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970069
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:37 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:37 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:37 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, regarding the procurement of a Parking Shed for Zil Lorries. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7970069, is scheduled to commence on August 28, 2026, at 10:37 AM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The designated location for this requirement is Patiala. The total quantity required is one unit of the specified item. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe, adhering to all tender guidelines and specifications to be provided by the Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    parking_shed_for_zil_ly_2026-08-28-10-24-10_033dc64f5cd9c8d018f6a80c6c0cf419.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816491.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Parking Shed At Various Location Under Afs Phalodi..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Parking Shed At Altinho Camp Under Ge Panaji (goa) ..read more

North Goa , Goa

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Tender

Construction Of New Parking Shed At New Multai Division Office Building..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Parking Shed For Mt Veh Of 39 Inf Dou..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Shri Sanwaliaji Mandir Mandal Tender

2 - Construction Of Toilet Complex At Near Hospital Parking, Near..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Parking Shed At Various Location Under Afs...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Parking Shed At Altinho Camp Under Ge Panaji...read more

North Goa , Goa

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Tender

Construction Of New Parking Shed At New Multai Division Office...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Parking Shed For Mt Veh Of 39 Inf...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Shri Sanwaliaji Mandir Mandal Tender

2 - Construction Of Toilet Complex At Near Hospital Parking,...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More