Construction of Parking Sheds at Air Force Station Phalodi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Parking Sheds at Air Force Station Phalodi
Tender ID2026_MES_785574_1Tender Reference Number8833/A/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAir Force Station Phalodi , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Parking Sheds at Air Force Station Phalodi
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785574_1
  • Tender Reference Number8833/A/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAir Force Station Phalodi,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 79,640
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Parking Shed At Various Location &#x0d Under Afs Phalodi

This tender seeks bids for the "PROVISION OF PARKING SHED AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS UNDER AFS PHALODI". The work, categorized under Civil Works, is being invited by GE AF PHALODI, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The contract form will be Item Rate, and this is an Open Tender with two covers required for submission. Bidders must download tender documents between August 20, 2026, 06:50 PM and September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period is from September 05, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE AF PHALODI, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹79,640 is required, with provisions for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security. The period of work is estimated at 180 days. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria, technical requirements, and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Phalodi
AddressGe Af Phalodi&#x0d Pin - 342301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More