Air Force Station Jaipur: Guard House and Station Armoury Construction and Demolition

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.56 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Force Station Jaipur: Guard House and Station Armoury Construction and Demolition
Tender ID2026_MES_776451_1Tender Reference Number89172/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.56 Cr Tender LocationAge (i) (af) Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Force Station Jaipur: Guard House and Station Armoury Construction and Demolition
  • Tender ID2026_MES_776451_1
  • Tender Reference Number89172/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.56 Cr
  • Tender LocationAge (i) (af) Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-04 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,31,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And&#x0d Saa Store) And Construction Of Guard House&#x0d And Station Armoury At Air Force Station&#x0d Jaipur

This tender, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and managed by the Tender Inviting Authority CWE (AF) Jodhpur, seeks comprehensive proposals for the "DEMOLITION OF T-6 (GUARD HOUSE, ARMOURY AND SAA STORE) AND CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD HOUSE AND STATION ARMOURY AT AIR FORCE STATION JAIPUR". This critical civil works project, valued at ₹1,56,28,000, involves the complete demolition of existing structures and the subsequent construction of a new guard house and station armoury. The work is to be completed within a period of 270 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,31,500, payable to AGE (I) (AF) Jaipur, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from July 4, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 23, 2026, 11:00 AM, at HQ CWE (AF) Jodhpur. Prospective bidders are strongly advised to review all submitted documents, including the detailed NIT and BOQ, for a thorough understanding of the project requirements and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (af) Jodhpur
AddressHq Cwe Af Jodhpur&#x0d Opp Mosam Vibhag&#x0d Airforce Chauraha , Ratanada&#x0d Jodhpur (raj)-342011&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af Station..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More