Electrical Substation Repair and Maintenance at Air Force Station Jaisalmer

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Substation Repair and Maintenance at Air Force Station Jaisalmer
Tender ID2026_MES_785504_1Tender Reference Number80404
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13 L Tender LocationGe (af) Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Substation Repair and Maintenance at Air Force Station Jaisalmer
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785504_1
  • Tender Reference Number80404
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Jaisalmer,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 26,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At Air Force Station Jaisalmer

This tender invitation is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the CWE (AF) Jaisalmer, for the "REPAIR MAINT OF MAFI PS I AND PS II SUBSTATION AT AIR FORCE STATION JAISALMER". This is an open tender for electrical and maintenance works, with an estimated tender value of ₹13,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. The tender document download period commences on August 20, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (AF) Jaisalmer, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹26,000, also payable to GE (AF) Jaisalmer. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM at HQ CWE (AF) Jaisalmer. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, DD, GST registration, enlistment letter (if applicable), Provident Fund Code Number, and relevant documents for un-enlisted or lower-class contractors, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ) in .xls format. Further details and tender documents are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (af) Jaisalmer
AddressHq Cwe (af) Jaisalmer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works At..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joint Filling In Ys Blast Y Inner K Dispersal..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance And Cleaning Of Over Head Pvc Tanks, Replacement Of..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joint Filling In Ys Blast Y Inner K...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance And Cleaning Of Over Head Pvc Tanks, Replacement...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More