| Tender Title | SSMM Mandfiya Public Toilet Complex Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SANWA_592501_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 11/2026-27 CEO SSMM Mandfiya |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.37 Cr | Tender Location | Chittorgarh , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,74,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 2 - Construction Of Toilet Complex At Near Hospital Parking, Near Gokul Vishrantigrah Parking And Meera Circle Parking At Ssmm Mandfiya
**Tender for Construction of Toilet Complexes at SSMM Mandfiya** This tender is invited by the CEO SSMM Mandfiya, a State Government and UT organization, for the comprehensive construction of toilet complexes at three key locations within SSMM Mandfiya: Near Hospital Parking, Near Gokul Vishrantigrah Parking, and Meera Circle Parking. The scope of work involves the complete construction of these facilities, as detailed in the tender documents. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹18,37,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹36,74,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹12,500, inclusive of a processing fee of ₹2,500 and a tender fee of ₹10,000. This is an open tender with a two-cover bidding process, where Cover 1 will contain Tender Fee, Processing Fee, EMD, Valid Registration, GST, and other required documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the CEO SSMM Mandfiya, Chittorgarh. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo Ssmm Mandfiya |
| Address | Office Of The Ceo Ssmm Mandfiya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Toilet At Allikuzhi Colony In Allikuzhi..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block At Muga Seed Development Project Dhakuakhana..read more
Annual Plan 26 27 Vallatholnagar Gp Project Number 223 Shopping Complex..read more
Construction Of Resting Room For Nursing Mothers And Child Safe Toilet..read more
Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category