| Tender Title | Construction of Nursing Mother Resting Room and Child Safe Toilet at Dabwali Judicial Court | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544532_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026B5371191 13D7 4CD2 B97A 8769D4BCB484666BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.88 L | Tender Location | Mandi Dabwali , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,407 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Resting Room For Nursing Mothers And Child Safe Toilet In Judicial Court Complex Dabwali In Dist. Sirsa.(pdg. Ei Internal Only). Recall
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government, specifically from the Engineer-in-Chief's office, seeks qualified contractors for the "Construction of Resting room for Nursing Mothers and Child safe toilet in Judicial Court Complex Dabwali in Dist. Sirsa.(Pdg. EI internal Only). RECALL". This open tender opportunity involves electrical works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,88,133 and requires a completion period of 45 days. Key submission and opening dates are critical, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, followed by bid opening on the same day at 2:00 PM. A total tender fee of ₹1500, comprising a ₹1000 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, is applicable, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,407 required, for which BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). Bidders are advised to note that the EMD payable to "Nil" and payable at "Nil" indicates a specific submission method outlined within the tender documents. The bidding process is online, and the contract type is a tender for works.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pramesh Kumar |
| Address | Ed - Hisar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 05 Nos Toilet Room And Repairing Of Study Room..read more
Cwek/t-63/864 Ews/2026-27 Addn/altn Of Labour Room To Operation Theatre And Pediatric..read more
Repairing White Washing And Water Proofing Of Ict Room At Court..read more
Renovation Of Toilet Room At Buda Baba Mandir Under Abgc Under..read more
Construction of Indian Army Guard Rooms with Attached Toilet Facilities in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category