External Water System Maintenance and Pipeline Replacement at ASC Madgaon and Ponda

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title External Water System Maintenance and Pipeline Replacement at ASC Madgaon and Ponda
Tender ID2026_MES_787073_1Tender Reference Number8339/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationGe Panaji , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExternal Water System Maintenance and Pipeline Replacement at ASC Madgaon and Ponda
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787073_1
  • Tender Reference Number8339/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationGe Panaji,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 02:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 02:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maint And Rectification Works To&#x0d External Water Supply Systems Including&#x0d Replacement Of Unsrv Gi/ci&#x0d Pipelines, Fittings And Fixtures Repairs To Pump Sets And Motors And Associated&#x0d Allied Works At Asc Madgaon And Ponda Areas Under Ge Panaji

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8339/E8, is for the comprehensive maintenance and rectification of external water supply systems. The scope of work includes the replacement of unserviceable GI/CI pipelines, fittings, and fixtures, as well as repairs to pump sets and motors, and all associated allied works. These essential services are to be carried out at the ASC Madgaon and Ponda areas, under the jurisdiction of the Garrison Engineer (GE) Panaji. The E-IN-C Branch of the Military Engineer Services, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting this open tender for works valued at ₹40,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 2:35 PM, and the submission deadline is September 21, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of GE Panaji. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. Interested contractors are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing tender fee and pre-qualification documents, and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Panaji
AddressGarrison Engineer Opposite Kala Academy St Inez Road Panaji Goa 403001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Civil Assets Such As Footpaths, Drains, Fencing And Other ..read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage And ..read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance To External Water Supply System, Servicing Of Pump..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Civil Assets Such As Footpaths, Drains, Fencing And...read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage...read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance To External Water Supply System, Servicing Of...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More