External Water Supply System Repair and Maintenance: Pump Servicing, Tank Cleaning, and GI Pipe Replacement in Jutogh, Shimla

Works
Water Storage And Supply
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 37 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title External Water Supply System Repair and Maintenance: Pump Servicing, Tank Cleaning, and GI Pipe Replacement in Jutogh, Shimla
Tender ID2026_MES_780343_2Tender Reference NumberGE(I)/JUT-71 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 37 L Tender LocationJutogh Cantt , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExternal Water Supply System Repair and Maintenance: Pump Servicing, Tank Cleaning, and GI Pipe Replacement in Jutogh, Shimla
  • Tender ID2026_MES_780343_2
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(I)/JUT-71 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 37 L
  • Tender LocationJutogh Cantt,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 74,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance To External Water Supply System, Servicing Of Pump Sets, Tank Cleaning And Replacement Of Gi Pipe Alongwith Allied Works At Jutogh, Shimla And Kelvin Grove Under Ge (i) Jutogh

This tender, referenced as GE(I)/JUT-71 OF 2026-27, is an Open Tender issued by GE (I) JUTOGH, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for crucial repair and maintenance works to the external water supply system. The scope encompasses the servicing of pump sets, tank cleaning, and the replacement of GI pipes, along with all allied works, to be executed at Jutogh, Shimla, and Kelvin Grove. The total estimated value of this Rate Contract is ₹37,00,000, with a completion period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids, comprising a fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹74,000, payable to GE (I) JUTOGH at Shimla. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (I) JUTOGH. Interested parties must ensure their submissions include the necessary documentation as detailed in the two-cover tender process, specifically a scan copy of the DD for tender fees, application letter, MES enlistment letter, GST and EPF letters, and residual workload information in Cover 1, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2. This tender is categorized under Civil Works and requires bidders to meet the NDA/Pre Qualification criteria of Class D and category a (ii).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (i) Jutogh
AddressGe (i) Jutogh, Jutogh Cantt, Shimla (hp) - 171008
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Improvement Of External Water Supply System, Di/ Gi..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of External Water Supply Pipe Lines, Valves And Chambers, Pump..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of Reservoir..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8847/e8- Repair / Replacement Of Fire Fighting System And Its Connected..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of External Water Supply Pipe Line Pumpset And Cleaning..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Improvement Of External Water Supply System, Di/...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of External Water Supply Pipe Lines, Valves And Chambers,...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8847/e8- Repair / Replacement Of Fire Fighting System And Its...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of External Water Supply Pipe Line Pumpset And...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More