| Tender Title | Sahibganj & Shivnarayanpur Station Phase 1 Soft Upgradation Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 99-MLDT-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Sahibganj , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 04:07 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:07 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,68,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number 99-MLDT-26-27, is an open e-tender for civil works related to the remaining Phase 1 soft upgradation of Sahibganj and Shivnarayanpur stations, falling under the jurisdiction of the Assistant Engineer/Sahibganj within the Senior Divisional Engineer-II/Eastern Railway/Malda's remit. The tender is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, with the inviting authority being MALDA DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EASTERN RLY, located at the Divisional Railway Managers Office, Eastern Railway Jhaljhalia Malda. This opportunity is categorized under "Goods" and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." Bidders are invited to download tender documents from August 21, 2026, at 04:07 PM, with the submission period commencing on the same date and time. The crucial deadline for bid submission and the bid opening will both occur on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. No tender fee is required, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹768,000 is stipulated. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Malda Division-engineering/eastern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Managers Office, Eastern Railway Jhaljhalia Malda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Nit..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
As Mentioned In Nit..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Civil Works For Extension Of Dpt Shed And 48 Station Carousel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category