Boundary Wall Plaster Repair and MS Grill Painting at RTC Jodhpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.61 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boundary Wall Plaster Repair and MS Grill Painting at RTC Jodhpur
Tender ID2026_CRPF_916797_2Tender Reference NumberB.V-7/2026-27-JKZ-CC (RTCJDPR-WALL)MW/NIT10
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 6.61 L Tender LocationRtc Crpfmandalnath, Jodhpur, Raj , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoundary Wall Plaster Repair and MS Grill Painting at RTC Jodhpur
  • Tender ID2026_CRPF_916797_2
  • Tender Reference NumberB.V-7/2026-27-JKZ-CC (RTCJDPR-WALL)MW/NIT10
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.61 L
  • Tender LocationRtc Crpfmandalnath, Jodhpur, Raj,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Plastering And Ms Grill Paining Work Of Boundary&#x0d Wall Gate No.02 To Mocha No. 05 And Morcha No. 05 To Morcha&#x0d No. 08 At Rtc Jodhpur

This tender, issued by the DG, CRPF, MHA, under Tender Reference Number B.V-7/2026-27-JKZ-CC (RTCJDPR-WALL)MW/NIT10, is for the "Repairing of Plastering and MS Grill Painting Work of Boundary Wall Gate No. 02 to Morcha No. 05 and Morcha No. 05 to Morcha No. 08 at RTC Jodhpur." The work is classified under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹6,61,213 and a specified work period of 60 days. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for Finance. The EMD amount required is ₹13,300, payable to RTC CRPF Mandalnath, Jodhpur, Rajasthan. Key dates for this tender are: document download begins on 29-Aug-2026 at 09:30 AM and ends on 05-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM; bid submission opens on 29-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and closes on 05-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM; and the bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. The tender inviting authority is the COMMANDANT ENGINEER CONTRACT CELL JK ZONE HQR CRPF, located at CONTRACT CELL JK ZONE HQR CRPF Bantalab Jammu. All bids are to be submitted offline, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commandant Engineer Contract Cell Jk Zone Hqr Crpf
AddressContract Cell Jk Zone Hqr Crpf Bantalab Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-29 09:30 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance To Chain Link Fencing, Barbed Wire, Concertina Coil,..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation And Upgradation Of Vip Room Rtc, Crpf, Palari Khichiyan Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Munitions India Limited Tender

Painting Of Ms Compressed Airlines, Ms Supports, Ms Road Crossover Bridges..read more

Balangir , Odisha

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Roof Repair, Boundary Wall Construction, And Painting Whitewashing Work For House..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance To Chain Link Fencing, Barbed Wire, Concertina...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation And Upgradation Of Vip Room Rtc, Crpf, Palari Khichiyan...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Munitions India Limited Tender

Painting Of Ms Compressed Airlines, Ms Supports, Ms Road Crossover...read more

Balangir , Odisha

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Roof Repair, Boundary Wall Construction, And Painting Whitewashing Work For...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More