| Tender Title | House D-6 Residential Property Repairs: Roof, Boundary Wall, and Painting in Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179317_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/08 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.17 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,743 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Roof Repair, Boundary Wall Construction, And Painting Whitewashing Work For House No. D-6 In The Municipal Corporation Residential Colony, Hariparvat Zone.
This tender, issued by the Chief Engineer Civil of the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically Nagar Nigam Agra, seeks bids for essential repair and construction works. The project encompasses roof repair, boundary wall construction, and painting/whitewashing for House No. D-6 within the Municipal Corporation Residential Colony, Hariparvat Zone, Agra. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹5,17,425, with a stipulated period of work of 30 days and a bid validity period of 30 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹51,743 is required, payable to Nagar Nigam, Agra. The tender fee is ₹590, payable to Nagar Nigam, Agra. This is an open tender process with two covers: Cover 1 for fees and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial bids (BOQ). The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 03, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Nagar Nigam Agra. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, 02:00 PM to September 03, 2026, 12:00 PM. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. All interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Roof Treatment And Painting Of Guest House Building At Csir-cmeri Coefm..read more
External Painting Of Power House Building, Switchyard Building, Cisf Check ..read more
Painting In Camouflaging Pattern And Connected Works In Oh Tanks, Ug..read more
Certain Repairs To Compound Wall Boundary Wall Fencing Gate And Other..read more
Special Repairs To Leaky Roof, Flooring, Joineries And Painting Arrangements For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category