| Tender Title | Sub Jail Fazilka Toilet Block Renovation and Upgradation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_170266_11 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-17 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Fazilka , Fazilka , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-17 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-17 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-17 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation / Upgradation Of Various Toilets Blocks At Sub Jail Fazilka.
This tender, reference number 06/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Home Affairs, a State Government and UT organization, for the Renovation/Upgradation of Various Toilets Blocks at Sub Jail Fazilka. The tender is an open, advertised tender with a contract form based on a percentage. The total tender fee is ₹2,770, with a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,770. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,000 is also required. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Pricebid in XLS format. The submission window for bids opens on June 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SAS Nagar. The work is to be completed within 90 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and DNIT/BOQ, are available for download from June 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. For further details, please refer to the tender documents provided.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation And Up Gradation Of Guard Rooms With Toilet Bath And..read more
Construction Of Cell Block Alongwith Toilet For 3 Transgender Prisoner At..read more
Renovation Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central Jail,..read more
Repair / Renovation / Upgradation Of Block Officer Hut At Tangmarg..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category