Guard Room Renovation and Sentry Post Upgrades at ITBP Gauchar, Uttarakhand

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29.23 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Guard Room Renovation and Sentry Post Upgrades at ITBP Gauchar, Uttarakhand
Tender ID2026_ITBP_924249_1Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQDDN/ENGR/TENDER 2026-25
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29.23 L Tender Location8 Bn Itbp Gauchar Chamoli , Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGuard Room Renovation and Sentry Post Upgrades at ITBP Gauchar, Uttarakhand
  • Tender ID2026_ITBP_924249_1
  • Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQDDN/ENGR/TENDER 2026-25
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29.23 L
  • Tender Location8 Bn Itbp Gauchar Chamoli,Chamoli, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 05:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 58,469
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation And Up Gradation Of Guard Rooms With Toilet Bath And Sentry Post At 8th Bn Itbp Gauchar Ukd

This tender, identified by reference number ITBP/SHQDDN/ENGR/TENDER 2026-25, is being issued by the DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force for the critical renovation and upgradation of guard rooms, including toilet, bath, and sentry posts, at the 8th BN ITBP Gauchar, Chamoli. The work, valued at ₹29,23,413, is scheduled for completion within 240 days and is open to tenderers as per the specifications detailed in the tender document. The tender will be conducted as an open tender with a two-cover system, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical in the first cover and Finance in the second. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,469 is mandatory. Bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 05:55 PM until September 21, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open during this period, with the deadline for submission set for September 21, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the DIG SHQ DDN ITBP UKD. This is a single-currency tender, and no preferential bidders will be allowed. The organization details are the DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force, and the inviting authority is Commandant Engr SHQ DDN, with the address DIG SHQ DDN ITBP Seemadwar UKD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commandant Engr Shq Ddn
AddressDig Shq Ddn Itbp Seemadwar Ukd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Around The Residential Campus And C/o Guard..read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Elevated Sentry Post Supply and Installation for Indian Army..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Two Single Officers Living Accn At Pallanwala And Provn..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sentry Post Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Elevated Sentry Posts and Emergency Siren System Procurement..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Director General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Around The Residential Campus And C/o...read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Elevated Sentry Post Supply and Installation for Indian Army...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Two Single Officers Living Accn At Pallanwala And...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sentry Post Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Elevated Sentry Posts and Emergency Siren System Procurement...read more

Kota , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More