| Tender Title | Central Jail Gurdaspur Toilet Block Renovation and Upgradation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_166827_9 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.56 L | Tender Location | Gurdaspur , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6026 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central Jail, Gurdaspur.
This tender, referenced as 03/2026-27, is for the comprehensive Renovation and Upgradation of Toilet Blocks located in various barracks at the Central Jail in Gurdaspur. Issued by the Department of Home Affairs, a State Government and UT entity, this open tender falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹42,56,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹85,000 required. A tender fee of ₹6,026 is also applicable. Prospective bidders are advised to note that the document download and bid submission period commences on April 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Pricebid (Finance). The work is expected to be completed within 150 days of contract award. Further details, including the NIT document, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Balance Work Of Admn. Block Deody At Central Jail,..read more
Renovation And Up Gradation Of Guard Rooms With Toilet Bath And..read more
Construction Of Cell Block Alongwith Toilet For 3 Transgender Prisoner At..read more
Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central..read more
Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category