| Tender Title | Construction of Transgender Prisoner Cell Block and Toilet Facility at District Jail Nabha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_164489_3 | Tender Reference Number | 64/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-04 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nabha , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-04 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-04 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-04 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5564 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cell Block Alongwith Toilet For 3 Transgender Prisoner At New District Jail, Nabha.
This tender is issued by the Department of Home Affairs, a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of a Cell Block along with a toilet facility for three transgender prisoners at the New District Jail, Nabha. The Managing Director, located at Police Complex, Phase-VII, SAS Nagar, is the inviting authority. This is an open tender for works falling under the Civil Works product category, with a tender reference number of 64/2025-26. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹76,000, and the tender fee amounts to ₹5,564. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Price bid (Finance). Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of April 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at SAS Nagar. The construction period is stipulated as 180 days, and the bid validity will be for 90 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific details on NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cell Block Alongwith Toilet For 3 Transgender Prisoner At..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block At Muga Seed Development Project Dhakuakhana..read more
Construction Of Balance Work Of Admn. Block Deody At Central Jail,..read more
Providing Surface Ei Works For Jail And Tower At Kailashahar District..read more
Construction Of District Jail (500 Capacity) Building And 72 Staff Quarters..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category