District Jail and Staff Quarters Construction Project in Karanja, Gondia

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title District Jail and Staff Quarters Construction Project in Karanja, Gondia
Tender ID2026_MSPHC_1331532_1Tender Reference NumberTender 22/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKaranja, Gondia , Gondia , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDistrict Jail and Staff Quarters Construction Project in Karanja, Gondia
  • Tender ID2026_MSPHC_1331532_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTender 22/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKaranja, Gondia,Gondia, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6400
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,17,14,312
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of District Jail (500 Capacity) Building And 72 Staff Quarters At Karanja Tal. Gondia, Dist. Gondia Including Furniture And All Infrastructural Amenities

The Maharashtra State Police Housing and Welfare Corporation Ltd. is inviting sealed bids for an Open Tender (Tender Reference Number: Tender 22/2026-27) for the comprehensive construction of a District Jail with a 500-person capacity and 72 staff quarters in Karanja, District Gondia. This significant project, valued at ₹2,17,14,312 for Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), encompasses all infrastructural amenities and furniture required for the facilities. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and conclude on September 14, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the MSPHC HQ, Worli, Mumbai. The contract will be on a lump-sum basis, with a completion period of 913 days. Tender fees amount to ₹6,400, payable online, and the EMD is a fixed amount of ₹2,17,14,312, not eligible for exemption. Bids will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial proposal (BOQ). Further details can be found in the Tender Notice document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the comprehensive Tender Documents (GondiaTenderDocument.pdf).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Jt. Managing Director
AddressPlot No 89 89a, Sir Pochkhanwala Road, Near Officers Mess, Worli, Mumbai 400030
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Staff Quarters Maintenance and Renovation at Kudavalli Sangameswara, Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Special Repairs And Maintenance To Staff Quarters And Compound Wall At..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated Civil..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Forest Environment And Climate Change Department Tender

Construction Of Ministerial Staff Quarters (2nos) At Forest Colony, Amalapada Of..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Staff Quarters Maintenance and Renovation at Kudavalli Sangameswara, Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Special Repairs And Maintenance To Staff Quarters And Compound Wall...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Forest Environment And Climate Change Department Tender

Construction Of Ministerial Staff Quarters (2nos) At Forest Colony, Amalapada...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More