| Tender Title | Construction of Transgender Prisoner Cell Block and Toilet Facilities at Central Jail Ludhiana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_164489_2 | Tender Reference Number | 64/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-04 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.54 L | Tender Location | Ludhiana , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-04 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-04 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-04 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5524 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cell Block Alongwith Toilet For 3 Transgender Prisoner At Central Jail, Ludhiana
This tender seeks bids for the "Construction of Cell Block alongwith Toilet for 3 Transgender Prisoner at Central Jail, Ludhiana" by the Department of Home Affairs, Government of Punjab. The project involves Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹37,54,000 and a contract period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under an open tender process, utilizing a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price bid (in XLS format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹75,000, and a tender fee of ₹5,524 is applicable. Bids can be submitted online from April 4, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents can be downloaded from April 4, 2026, 12:00 PM, to September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM. The managing authority is the Managing Director, located at Police Complex, Phase-VII, SAS Nagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Balance Work Of Admn. Block Deody At Central Jail,..read more
Construction Of 02 Nos Watching Towers At Borstal Jail Ludhiana...read more
Construction Of Toilet Block At Muga Seed Development Project Dhakuakhana..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilets And Bathrooms At Central Jail Ludhiana...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category