| Tender Title | Central Jail Ludhiana Toilet and Bathroom Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_162461_11 | Tender Reference Number | 61/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ludhiana , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilets And Bathrooms At Central Jail Ludhiana.
The Department of Home Affairs, a State Government and UT entity, invites bids for the "Renovation / Upgradation of Toilets and Bathrooms at Central Jail Ludhiana." This is an Open Tender categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works, with a Tender Reference Number of 61/2025-26. The work is to be completed within 180 days. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission process, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/Price bid. A total tender fee of ₹12,360, comprising a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,360, is payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,26,000 is mandatory and must be submitted as a fixed amount. The bidding period commences on March 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with document downloads available from the same date and time until September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted by September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents, including the DNIT and BOQ, are available for download. Further details regarding the bid validity, pre-qualification, and other submission requirements can be found within the tender documents. The managing authority for this tender is the Managing Director, with an address at Police Complex, Phase-VII, SAS Nagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Precast Bathroom Toilet Cubicles for Military Facilities..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category